Defenders Staff

Aardahl, Jeff: California Representative

Adams, McCrystie: Managing Attorney (CO)

Andersen, Chamois: Senior Representative, Rockies and Plains Program

Beetham, Mary Elizabeth: Director of Legislative Affairs

Bird, Bryan : Director Southwest Program

Cantrell, Shawn : VP, Field Conservation Programs

Cantú, Juan Carlos: Mexico Programs

Cattelino, Caitlin: National Outreach Representative

Clarkson, Heather : Outreach Representative

Davenport, Jane: Senior Staff Attorney

Davids, Tracy: Southeast Program Coordinator

Dax, Michael : National Outreach Representative

Delach, Aimee: Senior Policy Analyst, Climate Adaptation

Delfino, Kim: California Program Director

Dewey, Robert: Vice President for Government Relations

Diersen, Kat : Southeast Representative

Dobbs, Gwen : Director of Media Relations

Dreher, Bob : Senior Vice President of Conservation Programs

Dutton, Karla: Alaska Program Director

Edge, Erin: Rockies and Plains Representative

Egan, Tom : California Desert Representative

Evans, Michael : Conservation Data Specialist

Evansen, Megan : Landscape Conservation and Endangered Species Conservation Coordinator

Feinberg, Pasha : Policy Analyst, Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Fleming, Elizabeth: Senior Florida Representative

Flick Horn, Pamela: Senior California Representative

Goyenechea, Alejandra: Senior International Counsel

Hall, Aaron: Rockies and Plains Representative

Hunt, Christian: Southeast Program Associate

Kamal, Sristi : Senior Northwest Representative

Keatinge, Jenny : Senior Federal Lands Policy Analyst

Krehbiel , Robb : Northwest Representative

Lavin, Patrick: Senior Alaska Representative

Lopez, Vanessa : Northwest Program Coordinator

Malcom, Jacob : Director, Center for Conservation Innovation

McCain, Lauren: Senior Federal Lands Policy Analyst (CO)

McKey, Haley : Communications Specialist

Miller, Craig: Senior Southwest Representative

Miller, Jennie: Senior Scientist

Moskwik , Matthew : Conservation GIS Analyst

Nelson, Peter: Director of Federal Lands

Page, Joy : Director of Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Peters, Rob : Senior Southwest Representative

Prater, Ben: Southeast Program Director

Price, Katrice: Field Conservation Coordinator

Proctor, Jonathan: Rockies and Plains Program Director

Purohit, Sandra: Government Relations Legislative Counsel

Rappaport Clark, Jamie: President and CEO

Read, Quinn : Northwest Program Director

Rivero, Analise: California Program Coordinator

Rylander, Jason: Senior Staff Attorney

Salvo, Mark: Vice President, Landscape Conservation

Saylor, Jared : Vice President of Communications

Senatore, Michael: Vice President, Conservation Law

Stofan, Jim: Chief Operating Officer

Stone, Suzanne: Senior Representative Northwest Program

Talmo, Russell : Rockies and Plains Program Associate

Thapaliya , Rupak : Policy Analyst, Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Tiffany, Leigh Anne : Communications Associate

Wimmer, Kent : Senior Northwest Florida Representative

Zwillinger, Rachel : Water Policy Advisor