Defenders Staff

Aardahl, Jeff: California Representative

Adams, McCrystie: Managing Attorney (CO)

Andersen, Chamois: Senior Representative, Rockies and Plains Program

Beetham, Mary Elizabeth: Director of Legislative Affairs

Bird, Bryan : Director Southwest Program

Bullis, Rebecca: Communications Associate

Cantrell, Shawn : VP, Field Conservation Programs

Cantú, Juan Carlos: Mexico Programs

Cattelino, Caitlin: National Outreach Representative

Clarkson, Heather : Outreach Representative

Davenport, Jane: Senior Staff Attorney

Davids, Tracy: Southeast Program Coordinator

Dax, Michael : Representative New Mexico

Delach, Aimee: Senior Policy Analyst, Climate Adaptation

Delfino, Kim: California Program Director

Dewey, Robert: Vice President for Government Relations

Diersen, Kat : Southeast Representative

Dobbs, Gwen : Director of Media Relations

Dreher, Bob : Senior Vice President of Conservation Programs

Edge, Erin: Rockies and Plains Representative

Egan, Tom : California Desert Representative

Eisen, Amanda: Director of Foundation and Corporate Relations

Esposito, Lindsay : Leadership Council Director & Director of Philanthropy

Estep, Timothy: Staff Attorney

Evans, Michael : Conservation Data Scientist

Evansen, Megan : Conservation Science and Policy Analyst

Fascione, Nina : Vice President of Philanthropy

Feinberg, Pasha : Policy Analyst, Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Fleming, Elizabeth: Senior Florida Representative

Flick Horn, Pamela: Senior California Representative

Goyenechea, Alejandra: Senior International Counsel

Hall, Aaron: Rockies and Plains Representative

Hunt, Christian: Southeast Program Associate

Kamal, Sristi : Senior Northwest Representative

Kotch, Devon : Planned Giving Associate

Krehbiel , Robb : Northwest Representative

Lavin, Patrick: Senior Alaska Representative

Lopez, Vanessa : Northwest Program Coordinator

Lu, Philip: Landscape Conservation Coordinator

Malcom, Jacob : Director, Center for Conservation Innovation

McCain, Lauren: Senior Federal Lands Policy Analyst (CO)

Miller, Craig: Senior Representative Arizona

Miller, Jennie: Senior Scientist

Nelson, Peter: Director of Federal Lands

Page, Joy : Director of Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Peters, Rob : Senior Representative Arizona

Pham, Thu: Chief of Staff

Prater, Ben: Southeast Program Director

Price, Katrice: Field Conservation Coordinator

Proctor, Jonathan: Rockies and Plains Program Director

Purohit, Sandra: Government Relations Legislative Counsel

Rappaport Clark, Jamie: President and CEO

Read, Quinn : Northwest Program Director

Rivero, Analise: California Program Coordinator

Rylander, Jason: Senior Staff Attorney

Salvo, Mark: Vice President, Landscape Conservation

Sanchez-Navarro, Paul : Senior Representative Texas

Senatore, Michael: Vice President, Conservation Law

Stone, Suzanne: Senior Representative Northwest Program

Talmo, Russell : Rockies and Plains Program Associate

Thapaliya , Rupak : Policy Analyst, Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Tiffany, Leigh Anne : Communications Specialist

Wasoff, Cherie : Director of Philanthropy

Whittington-Evans, Nicole : Alaska Program Director

Wimmer, Kent : Senior Northwest Florida Representative

Zwillinger, Rachel : Water Policy Advisor